FireWireStuff.com World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947

Hours: Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Orders Shopping Cart

Opticis FireWire Stuff

FireWire Optical Repeater

Opticis Optical FireWire Repeater Set (M4-200)Opticis Optical FireWire Repeater Set (M4-200)
$799.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M4-200

The S800 Optical FireWire Repeaters, M4-200 extends IEEE1394b signal as a daisy-chain up to 500m (1640feet) extension over a duplex LC multi-mode fibers without any distribution amplifiers or repeaters. M4-200 consists of a pair of two repeaters, having one (1) LC optical and two (2) electrical ports and M4-201, having two (2) optical LC ports and one (1) electrical port provides a long fiber-optic extension and multiple installations with additional 1394 devices.


Opticis FireWire Optical Repeater Daisy-Chain Box (M4-201)Opticis FireWire Optical Repeater Daisy-Chain Box (M4-201)
$499.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M4-201
The S800 Optical FireWire Repeaters, M4-201 extends IEEE1394b signal as a daisy-chain up to 500m (1640feet) extension over duplex LC multi-mode fibers without any distribution amplifiers or additional repeaters. M4-201 consists of two-optical ports and one-electrical port providing a long fiber-optic extension to additional 1394 devices.


Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 1m/3.3ft (FDLC-1M)Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 1m/3.3ft (FDLC-1M)
$35.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Connects any LC to LC fiber device with 62.5um multimode duplex requirement.
Connectors: 2 LC Male to LC Male
Length: 1 meter / 3.3 feet
Part Number: FDLC-1M

Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 2m/6.6ft (FDLC-2M)Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 2m/6.6ft (FDLC-2M)
$37.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Connects any LC to LC fiber device with 62.5um multimode duplex requirement.
Connectors: LC Male to LC Male
Length: 2 meter / 6.6 feet
Part Number: FDLC-2M

Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 3m/9.8ft (FDLC-3M)Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 3m/9.8ft (FDLC-3M)
$39.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Connects any LC to LC fiber device with 62.5um multimode duplex requirement.
Connectors: LC Male to LC Male
Length: 3 meter / 9.8 feet
Part Number: FDLC-3M

Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 5m/16.4ft (FDLC-5M)Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 5m/16.4ft (FDLC-5M)
$43.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Connects any LC to LC fiber device with 62.5um multimode duplex requirement.
Connectors: LC Male to LC Male
Length: 5 meter / 16.4 feet
Part Number: FDLC-5M

Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 7m/23ft (FDLC-7M)Fiber Multimode LC to LC Patch Cord Duplex - 7m/23ft (FDLC-7M)
$47.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Connects any LC to LC fiber device with 62.5um multimode duplex requirement.
Connectors: LC Male to LC Male
Length: 7 meter / 23 feet
Part Number: FDLC-7M

Fiber Cable LC to LC Patch Cord Multimode Duplex - 10m/33ft (FDLC-10M)Fiber Cable LC to LC Patch Cord Multimode Duplex - 10m/33ft (FDLC-10M)
$54.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Connects any LC to LC fiber device with 62.5um multimode duplex requirement.
Connectors: LC Male to LC Male
Length: 10 meter / 32.8 feet
Part Number: FDLC-10M

Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 20m/65ft (LCLC6-1020)Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 20m/65ft (LCLC6-1020)
$95.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Newnex LC to LC 62.5 / 125um, multimode, duplex optical cable. Newnex fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC major standards.
Connectors: LC to LC
Length: 20 meter / 65 feet
Part Number: LCLC6-1020

Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 50m/164ft (LCLC6-1050)Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 50m/164ft (LCLC6-1050)
$160.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Newnex LC to LC 62.5 / 125um, multimode, duplex optical cable. Newnex fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC major standards.
Connectors: LC to LC
Length: 50 meter / 164 feet
Part Number: LCLC6-1050

Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 100m/328ft (LCLC6-10100)Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 100m/328ft (LCLC6-10100)
$265.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Newnex LC to LC 62.5 / 125um, multimode, duplex optical cable. Newnex fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC major standards.
Connectors: LC to LC
Length: 100 meter / 328 feet
Part Number: LCLC6-10100

Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 200m/656ft (LCLC6-10200)Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable - 200m/656ft (LCLC6-10200)
$330.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Newnex LC to LC 62.5 / 125um, multimode, duplex optical cable. Newnex fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC major standards.
Connectors: LC to LC
Length: 200 meter / 656 feet
Part Number: LCLC6-10200

Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 500m/1640ft (LCLC6-10500)Newnex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 500m/1640ft (LCLC6-10500)
$650.00 ea.  Quantity:  

Newnex LC to LC 62.5 / 125um, multimode, duplex optical cable. Newnex fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC major standards.
Connectors: LC to LC
Length: 500 meter / 1640 feet
Part Number: LCLC6-10500